You are here
Home > News > List of India Medals GOLD, SILVER, BRONZE in Asian Para Games 2018, best record

List of India Medals GOLD, SILVER, BRONZE in Asian Para Games 2018, best record

India-at-the-2018-Asian Para Games 2018

India Total medal tally in para Asian games 2018, Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally, India Win Total 72 Medals With 72 Gold, 24 SILVER, 33 BRONZE, Asian Para Games 2018 India records best event wise show 2018 Asian para games events, Asian para games 2018 medal table, List of India Medals GOLD, SILVER, BRONZE in Asian Para Games 2018, best record

List of India Medals GOLD, SILVER, BRONZE in Asian Para Games 2018, best record

India Win Total 72 Medals With 15 Gold, 24 SILVER, 33 BRONZE

हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिया पेज को नीचे की और स्क्रोल करो

Medals Men: GOLD 11 ,SILVER 15, BRONZE 24, TOTAL MEDAL 50

Medals: Women: GOLD 4 ,SILVER 9, BRONZE 9, TOTAL MEDAL 22

 

1 Gold MEDAL, Name Sandeep Chaudhary, SPORT Name: Para Athletics, EVENT Name: Men’s Javelin Throw F42-44/61-64
2 Gold MEDAL, Suyash Jadhav, SPORT Name: Para Swimming Men’s 50M Butterfly S7 (6-7)
3 Gold MEDAL, Raju Rakshita, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Women’s 1500M T11
4 Gold MEDAL, Ekta Bhyan, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Women’s Club Throw F32/51
5 Gold MEDAL, Manish Narwal, SPORT Name: Para Shooting P1 – Men’s 10M Air Pistol – SH1
6 Gold MEDAL, Narayan Thakur, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s 100M T35
7 Gold MEDAL, Harvinder Singh, SPORT Name: Archery Men’s Individual Recurve Open – W2/ST
8 Gold MEDAL, Sharad Kumar, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s High Jump T42/63
9 Gold MEDAL, Parul Parmar, SPORT Name: Badminton Women’s Singles SL3
10 Gold MEDAL, Kishan Gangoli, SPORT Name: Chess Men’s Individual Rapid VI – B2/B3
11 Gold MEDAL, Jennitha Anto Kanickai, SPORT Name: Chess Women’s Individual Rapid P1
12 Gold MEDAL, Neeraj Yadav, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Javelin Throw F55
13 Gold MEDAL, Amit Kumar, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Club Throw F51
14 Gold MEDAL, Tarun, SPORT Name: Badminton Men’s Singles SL4
15 Gold MEDAL, Pramod Bhagat, SPORT Name: Badminton Men’s Singles SL3
16 Silver MEDAL, Farman Basha, SPORT Name: Para Powerlifting Men’s Up To 49.00 kg
17 Silver MEDAL, Devanshi Satija, SPORT Name: Para Swimming Women’s 100M Butterfly S10
18 Silver MEDAL, Manish Narwal, SPORT Name: Para Shooting P4 – Mixed 50M Free Pistol – SH1
19 Silver MEDAL, Sakina Khatun, SPORT Name: Para Powerlifting Women Up To 50 kg
20 Silver MEDAL, Ramya Nagaranai, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Women’s Javelin Throw F46
21 Silver MEDAL, Radha Venkatesh, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Women’s 1500M T12/13
22 Silver MEDAL, Pardeep, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Discus Throw F43/44,F62/64
23 Silver MEDAL, Rampal Chahar, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s High Jump T45/46/47
24 Silver MEDAL, Virender, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Shot Put F56/57
25 Silver MEDAL, Monu Ghanghas, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Discus Throw F11
26 Silver MEDAL, Jennitha Anto Kanickai, SPORT Name: Chess Women’s Individual Standard P1
27 Silver MEDAL, Vijay Kumar, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Long Jump T42/T61/T63
28 Silver MEDAL, Sonalben Manubhai Patel, Bhavinaben Hasmukhbhai Patel, SPORT Name: Table Tennis Women’s Double- TT 3-5
29 Silver MEDAL, Sundar Sing Gurjar, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Javelin Throw F46
30 Silver MEDAL, Varun Singh Bhati, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s High Jump T42/63
31 Silver MEDAL, Anand Gunasekaran, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s 400M T44,T62/64
32 Silver MEDAL, Jayanti Behra, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Women’s 400M T45/46/47
33 Silver MEDAL, Swapnil Patil, SPORT Name: Para Swimming Men’s 100M Backstroke S10
34 Silver MEDAL, Amit Balyan, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Javelin Throw F55
35 Silver MEDAL, Dharambir, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Club Throw F51
36 Silver MEDAL, Mohammed Salih PK, Pradhidhi Kumar Pradhan, SPORT Name: Chess Men’s Team Rapid VI – B1
37 Silver MEDAL, Kishan Gangoli, Kanchanbhai Makwana, Soundarya Kumar Pradhan, SPORT Name: Chess Men’s Team Rapid VI – B2/B3
38 Silver MEDAL, Mrunali Prakash Pande,Punaram Gawar, Megha Chakrobarty, SPORT Name: Chess Women’s Team Rapid VI – B2/B3
39 Silver MEDAL, Jennitha Anto Kanickai, Kanishri Raju, SPORT Name: Chess Women’s Team Rapid P1
40 Bronze MEDAL, Sukant Kadam, Suhas Lalinakere Yathiraj, Tarun, Rakesh Pandey, Chirag Baretha, Raj Kumar, SPORT Name: Badminton Team Standing (SL3-SU5)
41 Bronze MEDAL, Parmjeet Kumar, SPORT Name: Para Powerlifting Men’s Up To 49.00 kg
42 Bronze MEDAL, Suyash Jadhav, SPORT Name: Para Swimming Men’s 200M Individual Medley SM7
43 Bronze MEDAL, Suyash Jadhav, SPORT Name: Para Swimming Men’s 50M Freestyle S7
44 Bronze MEDAL, Singhraj, SPORT Name: Para Shooting P4 – Mixed 50M Free Pistol – SH1
45 Bronze MEDAL, Devanshi Satija, SPORT Name: Para Swimming Women’s 100M Freestyle S10
46 Bronze MEDAL, Swapnil Patil, SPORT Name: Para Swimming Men’s 100M Freestyle S10
47 Bronze MEDAL, Deepa Malik, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Women’s Javelin Throw F53/54
48 Bronze MEDAL, Monu Ghanghas, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Shot Put F11
49 Bronze MEDAL, Anand Gunasekaran, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s 200M T44/T62/64
50 Bronze MEDAL, Jayanti Behra, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Women’s 200M T45/46/47
51 Bronze MEDAL, Sundar Sing Gurjar, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Discus Throw F46
52 Bronze MEDAL, Aneesh Kumar Sunderan Pillai, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Discus Throw F43/44,F62/64
53 Bronze MEDAL, Mohd Yasser, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Shot Put F46
54 Bronze MEDAL, Sudhir, SPORT Name: Para Powerlifting Men’s Up To 80.00 kg
55 Bronze MEDAL, Mrunali Prakash Pande, Punaram Gawar, Megha Chakrobarty, SPORT Name: Chess Women’s Team Standard VI – B2/B3
56 Bronze MEDAL, Jennitha Anto Kanickai, Kanishri Raju, SPORT Name: Chess Women’s Team Standard P1
57 Bronze MEDAL, Rinku, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Javelin Throw F46
58 Bronze MEDAL, Avnil Kumar, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s 400M T13
59 Bronze MEDAL, Tek Chand, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s Shot Put F54/55
60 Bronze MEDAL, Swapnil Patil, SPORT Name: Para Swimming Men’s 400M Freestyle S10
61 Bronze MEDAL, Mariyappan Thangavelu, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s High Jump T42/63
62 Bronze MEDAL, Radha Venkatesh, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Women’s 400M T12
63 Bronze MEDAL, Sandeep Singh Maan, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s 400M T45/46/47
64 Bronze MEDAL, Vinay Kumar Lal, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Men’s 400M T44,T62/64
65 Bronze MEDAL, Deepa Malik, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Women’s Discus Throw F51/52/53
66 Bronze MEDAL, Gurlal Singh, SPORT Name: Cycling Men’s C4 Individual Pursuit 4000M
67 Bronze MEDAL, Nagar Krishna, SPORT Name: Badminton Men’s Singles SS6
68 Bronze MEDAL, Mansi Joshi, SPORT Name: Badminton Women’s Singles SL3
69 Bronze MEDAL, Nidhi Mishra, SPORT Name: Para Athletics Women’s Discus Throw F11
70 Bronze MEDAL, Manoj Sarkar, SPORT Name: Badminton Men’s Singles SL3
71 Bronze MEDAL, Manoj Sarkar/ Pramod Bhagat, SPORT Name: Badminton Men’s Doubles SL 3-4
72 Bronze MEDAL, Anand Kumar Bore Gowda/ Nitesh Kumar, SPORT Name: Badminton Men’s Doubles SL 3-4

List of India Medals GOLD, SILVER, BRONZE in Asian Para Games 2018, best record

India Total medal tally in para Asian games 2018, Asian Games 2018 Medal Tally, Asian Para Games 2018 related question asked in current GK, India Win Total 11 Medals With 72 Gold, 24 SILVER, 33 BRONZE, Asian Para Games 2018 India records best event wise show 2018 Asian para games events, Asian para games 2018 medal table, List of India Medals GOLD, SILVER, BRONZE in Asian Para Games 2018, best record

Top